The Mayors of Bogota Through the Years
  • Frederick W. Cane - 1895 - 1909

  • William N. Smith - 1910 - 1915

  • Herman A. Braumuller - 1916 - 1919

  • Robert W. Purdy - 1920 - 1921

  • J. F. Gerber - 1922-1923

  • Clarence F. Walker - 1924 - 1925

  • Arthur McCaig - 1926 - 1935

  • John D. Lynn - 1936 - 1947

  • Henry P. Janssen - July 1947 - December 1947

  • George E. Quinn - 1948 - 1955

  • Oscar E. Olsen - January 1956 - April 1956

  • Frank E. Harding - May 1956 - December 1956

  • Frank Feller - 1957 - 1963

  • Abraham L. Rosenberg - 1964 - 1966

  • Eugene J. Brophy - 1966 -1980

  • William "Pat" Schuber - 1980 - 1984

  • Alex F. Kelemen - 1984 - 1988

  • Leonard J. Nicolosi - 1988 - 1995

  • Steven M. Lonegan - 1996 - 2007

  • Patrick J. McHale - 2008 - 2013

  • Antero "Tito" Jackson - November 2013 - November 2014

  • Christopher M. Kelemen - November 2014 - present